Scedule

Dande Farms



Early League

Standings
Scores
Team Info
Leagues Home

General Information

Questions About Scores, Standings, Handicaps, Subs, etc...

Contact Kim Merrihew: kmerrihew@rochester.rr.com.

End of Year Party August 24

At Dande Farms

5:30pm Refreshments & Horderves

6:15 Dinner

Tee Times For August 17

Course: Dande Farms (Back)-W\W Teetime: 04:00 PM Hole #10    
Team #: 5 - TEAM 5       Team #: 22 - TEAM 22    
Name Hcp Points   Name Hcp Points
Kilger, Glenn 12 13.00   Zimpfer, Dave 13 12.00
Merrihew, Kim 9 14.00   Partridge, Bill 13 8.00
                 
Course: Dande Farms (Back)-W\W Teetime: 04:08 PM Hole #10    
Team #: 6 - TEAM 6       Team #: 24 - TEAM 24    
Name Hcp Points   Name Hcp Points
Renkas, Tony 2 19.00   McCall, Doug 12 19.00
Nocoloff, George 9 14.00   Laczkowski, Jim 16 15.00
                 
Course: Dande Farms (Back)-W\W Teetime: 04:17 PM Hole #10    
Team #: 13 - TEAM 13       Team #: 15 - TEAM 15    
Name Hcp Points   Name Hcp Points
Battel, Bruce 7 15.00   Silvestro, Dan 8 6.00
Lumsden, Ken 16 12.00   Silvestro, Rick 7 16.00
                 
Course: Dande Farms (Back)-W\W Teetime: 04:25 PM Hole #10    
Team #: 3 - TEAM 3       Team #: 26 - TEAM 26    
Name Hcp Points   Name Hcp Points
Fiegl, Tom   6 13.00   Hamilton, Mike 7 12.00
Bolt, Ron   9 12.00   Krull, Jay   14 9.00
                 
Course: Dande Farms (Back)-W\W Teetime: 04:34 PM Hole #10    
Team #: 8 - TEAM 8       Team #: 14 - TEAM 14    
Name Hcp Points   Name Hcp Points
Townsend, Luther 9 5.00   Elbers, Joe 7 10.00
Maynard, Marv 12 8.00   Gsell, Jim   11 6.00
                 
Course: Dande Farms (Back)-W\W Teetime: 04:42 PM Hole #10    
Team #: 1 - TEAM 1       Team #: 10 - TEAM 10    
Name Hcp Points   Name Hcp Points
Connors, Tom 2 14.00   Augugliaro, Ed 12 17.00
Williams, Jonathan 3 6.00   Boling, Bob 10 7.00
                 
Course: Dande Farms (Back)-W\W Teetime: 04:51 PM Hole #10    
Team #: 7 - TEAM 7       Team #: 18 - TEAM 18    
Name Hcp Points   Name Hcp Points
Quigley, Mike 12 8.00   Meka, Rick 14 10.00
Procknal, Mark 8 15.00   Grisanti, Marty 17 10.00
                 
Course: Dande Farms (Front)-W\W Teetime: 04:15 PM Hole #1    
Team #: 9 - TEAM 9       Team #: 25 - TEAM 25    
Name Hcp Points   Name Hcp Points
Malik, Ed   10 14.00   Chojecki, Nick 3 17.00
Swain, Chuck 10 14.00   Dinardo, Joe 10 8.00
                 
Course: Dande Farms (Front)-W\W Teetime: 04:22 PM Hole #1    
Team #: 4 - TEAM 4       Team #: 11 - TEAM 11    
Name Hcp Points   Name Hcp Points
Gonzalas, Joe 7 4.00   Chamberland, Dan 5 11.00
Nowak, John 14 5.00   Kasperzak, Dave 6 11.00
                 
Course: Dande Farms (Front)-W\W Teetime: 04:30 PM Hole #1    
Team #: 17 - TEAM 17       Team #: 20 - TEAM 20    
Name Hcp Points   Name Hcp Points
Bower, Steve 9 11.00   Held, Gary 9 8.00
Gay, Chuck 15 7.00   Reilly, Terry 8 11.00
                 
Course: Dande Farms (Front)-W\W Teetime: 04:37 PM Hole #1    
Team #: 19 - TEAM 19       Team #: 23 - TEAM 23    
Name Hcp Points   Name Hcp Points
Meland, Bill 11 9.00   Rettig, Randy 17 10.00
Archer, Tom 17 4.00   Calabro, Bruce 18 5.00
                 
Course: Dande Farms (Front)-W\W Teetime: 04:45 PM Hole #1    
Team #: 2 - TEAM 2       Team #: 21 - TEAM 21    
Name Hcp Points   Name Hcp Points
Cambio Jr., Pete 2 14.00   King, Chris 7 19.00
Cambio, Tony 5 12.00   Bielawski, Mike 9 19.00
                 
Course: Dande Farms (Front)-W\W Teetime: 04:52 PM Hole #1    
Team #: 12 - TEAM 12       Team #: 16 - TEAM 16    
Name Hcp Points   Name Hcp Points
Ritzman, Rob 2 15.00   Skowron, Mark 7 8.00
Nowak, Dan 6 4.00   Trapper, Chip 10 16.00

Dande Farmes
13278 Carney Rd.
Akron, N.Y. 14001
(716) 542-2027